Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo is a beautiful beach community located near the popular beach town of Samara Locals travelers and expats are enchanted by this beach because of the incredible natural beauty Expats and locals liv...

Playa Carrillo Costa Rica Lots for Sale

Playa Carrillo is located on the North Pacific coast of Costa Rica in the Nicoya Peninsula and the province of Guanacaste The region features unspoiled beaches breathtaking in beauty and surrounded by mountains and forest The region is becoming a favorite for relocation and travel The selection of commercial and residential lots for sale in Playa Carrillo Costa Rica is outstanding and we provide the most complete network of brokers in the region to ensure you have the best inventory to view

Lots for Sale in Playa Carrillo Costa Rica

Coldwell Banker Vesta Group is a seasoned and trusted broker in Costa Rica with a combined 40 years of experience among our 3 partners including specialization in land transactions We can help you find and evaluate the right lot to build a home or a business View the latest inventory of Playa Carrillo lots in the most popular destinations Our trusted network of brokers and professionals will ensure you have all the resources and expertise necessary for a successful transaction

34 Properties For Sale in Playa Carrillo

PAGE

Hotel Casa Buenavista

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 23334 | 10 Bed | 10 Bath | 0.49 Acres
$2,500,000

Villa Arena Blanca - 4BR Oceanfront Home in Exclusive Community

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 23464 | 4 Bed | 4 Bath | 0.85 Acres
$2,250,000

Oasis - Tropical Haven with Two Homes in Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 22415 | 6 Bed | 5 Bath | 0.34 Acres
$1,490,000

Hotel Puesta Del Sol - 10BR Ocean View Hotel

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 23786 | 11 Bed | 11 Bath | 1.01 Acres
$1,200,000

Casa Eco Vida - 12 acres of Off Grid Luxury Living

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 22316 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 12.45 Acres
$950,000

Casa Erika and Casa Garcia - 2 SFH in Bosques del Lago

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 25159 | 4 Bed | 4 Bath | 0.65 Acres
$750,000

Remarkable Investment Opportunity in Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 24291 | 9 Bed | 7 Bath | 1.88 Acres
$649,000

Casa Las Palmas - The Perfect Home in a Secure Gated Community

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 25035 | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.3 Acres
$595,000

Casa Garcia - 2BR 2BA House Plus Guest House

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 25116 | 3 Bed | 3 Bath | 0.49 Acres
$575,000

Finca Paraiba - 25.77 Acres just mins to Carrillo Beach at just over 4USD per M2

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 19100 | 25.77 Acres
$499,000

Rancho Paraiso - 3BR Home Plus Apt with Room to Expand

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 22825 | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | 0.61 Acres
$499,000

Casa Melina - Modern 3BR Mountain View Home

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 24775 | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.28 Acres
$459,000

Lote Tres Palmas - Stunning Ocean View lot with 2 Platforms

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 25294 | 1 Acres
$445,000

Casa Matteo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 24038 | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | 0.16 Acres
$430,000

Casa Mateo - Charming home + apartment close to Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 24748 | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | 0.16 Acres
$430,000

Casa Tres Olas - New Construction Close to Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 23503 | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.22 Acres
$419,000

Casa Guacamayo 4BR 4BA Home plus 1BR Apt in Carrillo Town - Best Deal in Town!!!

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 19281 | 5 Bed | 5 Bath | 0.09 Acres
$399,000

Jungle House - 5 Minutes from Beautiful Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 17561 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.27 Acres
$399,000

Lote Peninsula - Ocean View Lot with Building Permits and Plans

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 16009 | 0.32 Acres
$390,000

Casa Guilietta - 2BR Mountain View Home

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
ID: 24767 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.24 Acres
$350,000
PAGE

Other Locations

Papagayo Gulf
Atenas
Tamarindo
Sign Up For Property Alerts